Email Us
dvi over fiber
dvi extender 02
dvi fiber optic extender
dvi optical extender
of401box
honeyviewconnection diagram

Uncompressed 1920x1200@60 DVI Optical Fiber Extender

Brand: ORIVISION

Model: ZY-OD401

Transmitter Input: DVI*1  Audio In*1

Transmitter Output: LC*1 Audio out*1

Recevier Input: LC*1 Audio In*1

Recevier Output: DVI*1 Audio out*1

Resolutuion: Max 1920*1200@60Hz

Transmission Distance: Default:Single model 1-core (10km); Multimode Dual-Core Module (300m); Spport 20KM, 60KM,80KM OEM

Power: 12V/DC 1A



1920*1200@60Hz DVI Optical Fiber Extender
1920*1200@60Hz DVI Optical Fiber Extender
  • Full digital, no compression hd fiber transmission

  • SFP (LC) optical attenuation -3db

  • Standard distance transmission 10KM, distance can be customized

  • Built-in ESD protection

  • Plug-and-play operation


DVI Optical Fiber Extender

DVI fiber optical extender provides long distance transmission of HDMI, audio signals over a single fiber. Designed specifically for AV systems, the Extender includes many integrator-friendly features such as EDID mod . Low energy consumption, long distance, plug and play, compatible, can achieve more accurate display.

DVI Optical Fiber Extender
High Availability and Friendly Design

The aluminum shell design protects the interior and provides excellent heat dissipation, further enhancing durability for reliable performance and long life.

High Availability and Friendly Design
Professional for HD Video Extender

Delivers HD picture quality at resolutions up to 1920*1200@60Hz.

Enjoy bright, clear video with accurate color rendition and sharpness, even when long distance transmission.


Professional for HD Video Extender
Uncompression transmission

Full digital, uncompression hd fiber transmission, SFP (LC) optical attenuation -3db

Uncompression transmission
Support EDID Mode

EDID can identify a variety of display attributes

Support EDID Mode
Single-mode and Multi-mode Optional

Default:Single model 1-core (10km)

Multimode Dual-Core Module (300m)

Spport 20KM, 60KM,80KM OEM


Single-mode and Multi-mode Optional
Plug and Play

Plug-and-play operation with no software required for easy, immediate installation

Plug and Play
Support OEM ODM

OEM: Free print company logo by laser print; MOQ≥1 unit

ODM: Pls send your requirements to us. (info@orivision.cn)


Support OEM ODM

Parameters of Uncompressed 1920x1200@60 DVI Optical Fiber Extender

NameDVI Optical Extender
ModelZY-OD401
Transmitter InputDVI 1.0 IN*1, Audio In*1
Transmitter OutputLC*1, Audio out*1
Recevier InputLC*1, Audio In*1
Recevier OutputDVI 1.0 IN*1, Audio In*1
Resolutuion1920 x 1200P60/1920 x 1080I60/1920 x 1080I50/1920 x 1080P60/1920 x 1080P50/1920 x 1080P30
1920 x 1080P25/1920 x 1080P24/1280 x 720P60/1280 x 720P50/1680 x 1050P60/1600 x 1200P60
1600 x 900P60/1440 x 900P60/1400 x 1050P60/1366 x 768P60/1360 x 768P60/1280 x 1024P60
1280 x 800P60/1024 x 768P60/800 x 600P60
AudioFormat:44.1K,48K,96K,176K,192K
SFPDefault: Single model 1-core (10km)
Multimode Dual-Core Module (300m)
Spport 20KM, 60KM,80KM OEM
RS232x
Support EDID
Support HDCPHDCP1.2
Support KVMx
Temperature‘-20℃ to +75℃
Humidity≤90%
Power Consumption<4W
Power12V/DC 1A
Size116*110*25mm
WeightTX: 0.13KG   RX:0.13KG


Diagram of Uncompressed 1920x1200@60 DVI Optical Fiber Extender

It is ideal for a wide range of applications requiring long distance transmission of high resolution content with the highest quality.


Diagram of Uncompressed 1920x1200@60 DVI Optical Fiber Extender

Contact for Orivision HD Video And Audio Transmission Products
Need More Info About Our System?
Orivision Is Here To Help!